Stage Times

Here’s that essential stage time info:

 

FRIDAY – Gates open 4pm


Planet Rock Main Stage

Saxon (Official)   20:15 – 22:00
Y&T   18:35 – 19:35
Last In Line   17:30 – 18:10
Graham Bonnet Band   16:25 – 17:15

 

SATURDAY – Gates open 12pm 


Planet Rock Main Stage

Extreme   21:15 – 22:45
Black Star Riders   19:45 – 20:45
Dokken   18:25 – 19:15
Glenn Hughes   17:15 – 18:00
Reef   16:10 – 16:55
Steve Harris’ British Lion   15:00 – 15:50
Civil War Reenactment   14:30 – 15:00
Toseland   13:50 – 14:25
Jared James Nichols   12:55 – 13:20

 

Grooverider Stage

Rival Sons   19:40 – 20:50
Scorpion Child   18:25 – 19:10
The Vintage Caravan   17:10 – 17:55
Kyle Gass Band   16:05 – 16:45
The Picturebooks   15:00 – 15:40
Civil War Reenactment   14:30 – 15:00
Lionize   13:50 – 14:25
Dirty Thrills   12:50 – 13:25

 

Four Roses Bourbon Outlaw Country Stage

Kenny Wayne Shepherd   20:10 – 21:40
Dan Baird and Homemade Sin   18:35 – 19:35
Steve’n’Seagulls   17:20 – 18:05
Ghoultown   16:10 – 16:50
WhiskeyDick   15:05 – 15:45
Jessica Lynn   14:00 – 14:40
Caitlin Koch   13:00 – 13:35

 

Rising Stage

in association with Laney AmplificationTama Drums Zildjian Company & EMP

Broken Witt Rebels   18:15 – 18:55
Wayward Sons   17:20 – 17:50
Bad Touch   16:35 – 17:00
Screaming Eagles   15:50 – 16:15
Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics   15:05 – 15:30
Civil War Reenactment   14:30 – 15:00
Trucker Diablo   14:00 – 14:25
Xander & The Peace Pirates   13:15 – 13:40
The Nile Deltas   12:30 – 12:55

 

SUNDAY – Gates open 12pm 


Planet Rock Main Stage

ZZ Top   20:30 – 22:00
UFO   18:25 – 19:25
Supersonic Blues Machine   17:00 – 17:50
Monster Truck   15:45 – 16:30
Blues Pills   14:30 – 15:15
Civil War Reenactment   14:00 – 14:30
Snakecharmer   13:20 – 13:55
Stone Broken   12:30 – 13:00

 

Prog In The Park

The Devin Townsend Project   19:00 – 20:25
Magnum   17:10 – 18:10
Focus   15:50 – 16:40
Martin Turner ex Wishbone Ash   14:30 – 15:20
Civil War Reenactment   14:00 – 14:30
Iamthemorning   13:20 – 13:55
The Gift   12:25 – 13:00

 

Four Roses Bourbon Blues Stage

Joanne Shaw Taylor   20:00 – 21:30
The Quireboys   18:25 – 19:25
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown   17:10 – 17:55
Aaron Keylock   16:05 – 16:45
Big Boy Bloater   15:00 – 15:40
Blindstone   14:00 – 14:35
Jack J Hutchinson   13:00 – 13:35

 

Rising Stage

in association with Laney AmplificationTama Drums Zildjian Company & EMP

Massive   18:30 – 19:10
Blackwater Conspiracy   17:35 – 18:05
Wild Lies   16:50 – 17:15
Kris Barras Band   16:05 – 16:30
The Fallen State   15:20 – 15:45
SKAM   14:35 – 15:00
Knock Out Kaine   13:30 – 13-55
KilliT   12:45 – 13:10

 

Ramblin’ Man Fair takes place in Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent. Doors open at 4pm on Friday, and 11 am on Saturday and Sunday.